Skip to main content

2020-2021 Members

§4-2. Charge of the Faculty Nominating Committee

The Faculty Nominating Committee consists of of the chair of each of the standing committees of the faculty, or the chair’s designee, and four members of the voting faculty appointed by the chair of the faculty.

Members of the Nominating Committee can access secure materials via Sakai by clicking here and entering an Onyen and password.

The Secretary of the Faculty Vin Steponaitis convenes and chairs the Nominating Committee meetings.

Last NameFirst NameDepartmentSchoolSeat
GillilandKurtCell Biology and PhysiologyMedicineAdministrative Board of the Library
GulledgeSuzanneEducationEducationAdvisory Committee
SteponaitisVinAnthropology, ArchaeologyArts and SciencesAgenda Committee
HartzellDavidBusinessBusinessBuildings and Grounds Committee
PfennigKarinBiologyArts and SciencesCommittee on Appointments, Promotions and Tenure
AlexanderRumayNursingNursingCommunity and Diversity Committee
ReidAmandaJournalism and MediaJournalism and MediaCommittee on University Copyright
BeckMelindaNutritionPublic HealthEducational Policy Committee
WilliamsMeganNursingNursingFaculty Assembly Delegation
JohnsonDaryhlSurgeryMedicineFaculty Athletics Committee
ChapmanMimiSocial WorkSocial WorkFaculty Executive Committee
McLaughlin
Posner
Christopher
Beth
Government
Law
Government
Law
Faculty Grievance Committee
CuddebackGarySocial WorkSocial WorkFaculty Hearings Committee
AndersonDanielEnglish and Comparative LiteratureArts and SciencesFaculty Information Technology Advisory Committee
CalikogluMugePediatric Genetics and Metabolism
MedicineFaculty Welfare Committee
Van DeinseTonyaSocial WorkSocial WorkFixed-Term Faculty Committee
FigueroaMonicaUniversity LibraryLibrariesHonorary Degrees and Special Awards Committee
CuddebackGarySocial WorkSocial WorkResearch Committee
HornsteinDonaldLawLawScholarships, Awards and Student Aid Committee
Becker
Dickinson
Misha
Elizabeth
Linguistics
Business
Arts and Sciences
Business
Status of Women Committee
PanterAbigailPsychology and NeuroscienceArts and SciencesAdvisory Committee on Undergraduate Admissions
KlinefelterAnneLawLawCommittee on University Government
GarciaDavidMusicArts and SciencesChair of the Faculty appointee
GibsonKeishaNephrologyMedicineChair of the Faculty appointee
JoynerBennyPediatrics-Anesthesiology and Critical CareMedicineChair of the Faculty appointee
SahleEuniceAfrican, African American, and Diaspora StudiesArts and SciencesChair of the Faculty appointee

 

Meeting Schedule

There are no upcoming events at this time.

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email