Skip to main content

For contact information, please go to the UNC-Chapel Hill Directory.

Ex Officio Members

Ferrell Joseph School of Government EO Sec of Faculty 2016
Boxill Jeanette 3238:Philosophy EO: Chair of the Faculty 2014
Dean Jim EP: Provost EO
Folt Carol EOChancellor EO

Faculty Assembly Delegates not Otherwise Elected to the Council

Anthony Bob 5505:Univ Lib EO FAD 2016
Gulledge Suzanne 3401:Education EO FAD 2016
Kramer Lloyd 3291:History EO FAD 2014
Kurtz-Costes Beth 3258:Psychology EO FAD 2015

Faculty Executive Committee Members not Otherwise Elected to the Council

Bachenheimer Steven 4208:Microbiol EO FEC 2014
Chapman Mimi 3801:Soc Work EO FEC 2015
Copenhaver Gregory 3267:Biology EO FEC 2014
Dolan Louise 3270:Phys-Astro EO FEC 2016
Gerhardt Michael 3601:Law EO FEC 2016
Guskiewicz Kevin 3292:Ex Sci EO FEC 2015
Irons Susan 3225:ENGL & CL EO FEC 2016
McMillan Timothy 3287:Af&Afro Am EO FEC 2014
Mohanty Suchi 5505:Univ Lib EO FEC 2015
Parise Leslie 4212:Biochemstr EO FEC 2014
Rodgers Shielda 4401:Nursing EO FEC 2015
Steponaitis Vin 3284:Anthroplgy EO FEC 2016

College of Arts & Sciences: Fine Arts Division

Chambers Janet 3207:Drama Art FANT 2014
Grabowski Beth 3204:Art FAT 2014

College of Arts & Sciences: Humanities Division

Furry Nina 3244:Romance Lg HUMNT 2016
Heitsch Dorothea 3244:Romance Lg HUMNT 2015
Hsu Carmen 3244:Romance Lg HUMT 2015
Larson Jennifer 3225:ENGL & CL HUMNT 2016
Melehy Hassan 3244:Romance Lg HUMT 2016
Moreton Elliot 3228:Linguistic HUMT 2016
Pertsova Katya 3228:Linguistic HUMNT 2015

College of Arts & Sciences: Natural Sciences Division

Boettiger Cooney Charlotte 3258:Psychology NSNT 2015
Champagne Arthur 3270:Phys-Astro NST 2014
Engel Jonathan 3270:Phys-Astro NST 2014
Giovanello Kelly 3258:Psychology NSNT 2014
Lu Jianping 3270:Phys-Astro NST 2014
Mitran Sorin 3282:Mathematic NST 2016
Rial Jose 3268:Geo Sci NST 2016
You Wei 3265:Chemistry NSNT 2014

College of Arts & Sciences: Social Sciences Division

Baumgartner Frank 3294:Poli Sci SOCSCIT 2016
Caren Neal 3296:Sociology SOCSCIT 2016
Thompson Amanda 3284:Anthroplgy SOCSCINT 2016
Waterhouse Benjamin 3291:History SOCSCINT 2015
Watson Harry 3291:History SOCSCIT 2015
Yaqub Nadia 3252:Astudies SOCSCIT 2016

Kenan-Flagler School of Business

Chavis Larry 3301:Business KFSBNT 2016
Edwards Courtney 3301:Business KFSBNT 2016
Segars Albert 3301:Business KFSBT 2016

Libraries

Brown Laura 5505:Univ Lib LIB 2016
Chenault Libby 5505:Univ Lib LIB 2014
Swogger Susan 5505:Univ Lib LIB 2015

Retired Faculty

Boulton Donald A RFA RFA 2014
Howes Jonathan B. RFA 2014

School of Dentistry

Divaris Kimon 4350:Ped Dent DENTNT 2016
Guthmiller Janet 4355:Periodont DENTT 2016

School of Education

Able Harriet 3401:Education SOE 2016
Houck Eric 3401:Education SOE 2015

School of Government

Stenberg Carl 5401:Sch Govt SOG 2015

School of Information and Library Sciences

Lee Cal 3701:Libr Sci SILS 2014

School of Journalism and Mass Communication

Aikat Deb 3501:Journalism JOMCT 2016
Cavin Winston 3501:Journalism JOMCNT 2014

School of Law

Hirsch Jeffrey 3601:Law LAW 2015
Pryal Katie Rose 3601:Law LAWNT 2016

School of Medicine

Beltran Lopez Adriana 4220:Pharmacolg MEDNT 2016
Bulik Cynthia 4256:Psychiatry MEDT 2014
Bunch Donna 4228:Medicine MEDNT 2015
Chera Bhishamjit 4262:Rad Oncol MEDNT 2015
Cook Jean 4212:Biochemstr MEDT 2016
Fisher Nancy 4208:Microbiol MEDNT 2016
Gilligan Peter 4216:Pathology MEDT 2016
Gucsacas-Calikoglu Muge 4248:Pediatrics MEDNT 2016
Hackman Trevor 4238:Otolaryngy MEDNT 2015
Hill James 4296:Physmedreh MEDNT 2014
Joyner Benny 4268:Anesthesio MEDNT 2015
Kang Myungsa 4268:Anesthesio MEDNT 2015
Koomen Marcia 4260:Radiology MEDNT 2015
Miller Thomas 4228:Medicine MEDNT 2014
Miller Virginia 4218:Genetics MEDT 2016
Moon Tara 4273:Allied Hlt MEDNT 2015
Spagnoli Anna 4248:Pediatrics MEDT 2014
Stavas Joseph 4260:Radiology MEDNT 2016
Tepper Joel 4262:Rad Oncol MEDT 2016
Viera Anthony 4232:Family Med MEDT 2016
Wang Andrew 4262:Rad Oncol MEDNT 2015
Watson Robert 4264:Surgery MEDNT 2014

School of Nursing

Carlson Barbara 4401:Nursing NURT 2016
Hodges Eric 4401:Nursing NURNT 2014
Swift-Scanlan Theresa 4401:Nursing NURNT 2016

School of Pharmacy

Cox Wendy 4501:Sch Pharm PHARMNT 2016
Ives Timothy 4501:Sch Pharm PHARMT 2014
Persky Adam 4501:Sch Pharm PHARMNT 2015

School of Public Health

Beck Melinda 4660:Nutridept PUBT 2016
Fry Rebecca 4630:Envir Sci PUBNT 2016
Hobbs Suzanne 4610:Hlt Policy PUBNT 2016
Reiter Kristin 4610:Hlt Policy PUBNT 2014

School of Social Work

Cuddeback Gary 3801:Soc Work SOWK 2016
Day Steven 3801:Soc Work SOWK 2016

Observer: AAUP

Leonard Diane English & Comp Literature AAUP Observer 2014

Observers: Graduate Students

Liu Xin 3244:Romance Lg GPSF appointee 2014

Observers: Undergraduate Students

Adams Michael Undergraduate designate 2014
Parker  Wilson Undergraduate designate 2014

Print Friendly, PDF & Email